2020 NBA Draft Early Entry Candidates / Including Projected Draft Ranges

On Tuesday, the  NBA released the list of the 205 official early entrants to the NBA draft.

*The withdrawal deadlines for the (205) NCAA and International players will be announced when the NBA determines the date for the 2020 NBA Draft.

Following is the list of (163) players from colleges and other educational institutions who have applied for early entry into the 2020 NBA Draft.

 

Player School Height / Status Range
Precious Achiuwa Memphis 6-9 / Fr. 10-25
Milan Acquaah California Baptist 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jordyn Adams Austin Peay 6-3 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
Abdul Ado Mississippi State 6-11 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
TyShon Alexander Creighton 6-4 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Timmy Allen Utah 6-6 / So. Likely Undrafted
Derrick Alston Jr. Boise State 6-9 / Jr. 45-Undrafted
Cole Anthony North Carolina 6-3 / Fr. 7-18
Joel Ayayi Gonzaga 6-5 / So. 40-Undrafted
Brendan Bailey Marquette 6-8 / So. Likely Undrafted
Saddiq Bey Villanova 6-8 / So. 15-35
Tyler Bey Colorado 6-7 / Jr. 25-40
Jermaine Bishop Norfolk State 6-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jomaru Brown Eastern Kentucky 6-2 / So. Likely Undrafted
Marcus Burk IUPUI 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Dachon Burke Jr. Nebraska 6-4 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jordan Burns Colgate 6-0 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jared Butler Baylor 6-3 / So. 35-Undrafted
Manny Camper Siena 6-7 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Vernon Carey Jr. Duke 6-10 / Fr. 8-18
Marcus Carr Minnesota 6-2 / So. Likely Undrafted
Tamenang Choh Brown 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Kofi Cockburn Illinois 7-0 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
David Collins South Florida 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Zach Cooks NJIT 5-9 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jalen Crutcher Dayton 6-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Ryan Daly St. Joseph’s 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Nate Darling Delaware 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Darius Days LSU 6-6 / So. Likely Undrafted
Dexter Dennis Wichita State 6-5 / So. Likely Undrafted
Lamine Diane CSUN 6-7 / So. 50-Undrafted
Ayo Dosunmu Illinois 6-5 / So. 50-Undrafted
Devon Dotson Kansas 6-2 / So. 20-40
Nojel Eastern Purdue 6-7 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Anthony Edwards Georgia 6-5 / Fr. #1 pick
CJ Elleby Washington State 6-6 / So. 25-40
Mason Faulkner Western Carolina 6-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
LJ Figueroa St. John’s 6-6 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Malik Fitts St. Mary’s 6-8 / Jr. 40-Undrafted
Malachi Flynn San Diego State 6-1 / Jr. 35-50
Blake Francis Richmond 6-0 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Hasahn French St. Louis 6-7 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
DJ Funderburk NC State 6-10 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Both Gach Utah 6-6 / So. 50-Undrafted
Alonzo Gaffney Ohio State 6-9 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
Luka Garza Iowa 6-11 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Jacob Gilyard Richmond 5-9 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Grant Golden Richmond 6-10 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jordan Goodwin St. Louis 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Tony Goodwin II Redemption Academy (MA) 6-6 / HS Likely Undrafted
Jayvon Graves Buffalo 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
AJ Green Northern Iowa 6-4 / So. Likely Undrafted
Darin Green Jr. UCF 6-4 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
Josh Green Arizona 6-6 / Fr. 12-25
Ashton Hagans Kentucky 6-3 / So. 32-50
Tyrese Haliburton Iowa State 6-5 / So. 6-12
Josh Hall Moravian Prep (NC) 6-8 / HS Likely Undrafted
Rayshaun Hammonds Georgia 6-9 / Jr. 40-Undrafted
Jalen Harris Nevada 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Niven Hart Fresno State 6-5 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
Aaron Henry Michigan State 6-6 / So. 40-Undrafted
Jalen Hill UCLA 6-10 / So. Returning
Nate Hinton Houston 6-5 / So. Likely Undrafted
Jay Huff Virginia 7-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Elijah Hughes Syracuse 6-6 / Jr. 25-45
Feron Hunt SMU 6-8 / So. Likely Undrafted
Chance Hunter Long Beach State 6-6 / So. Likely Undrafted
DeJon Jarreau Houston 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Damien Jefferson Creighton 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Isaiah Joe Arkansas 6-5 / So. 40-Undrafted
Dakari Johnson Cape Fear CC (NC) 6-0 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
Jalen Johnson Louisiana 6-7 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Andre Jones Nicholls State 6-4 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
CJ Jones MTSU 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Herbert Jones Alabama 6-7 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Mason Jones Arkansas 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Tre Jones Duke 6-3 / So. 25-40
Corey Kispert Gonzaga 6-7 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Kameron Langley NC A&T 6-2 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
AJ Lawson South Carolina 6-6 / So. 50-Undrafted
Saben Lee Vanderbilt 6-2 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Kira Lewis Jr. Alabama 6-3 / So. 10-25
Matt Lewis James Madison 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Isaiah Livers Michigan 6-7 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Denzel Mahoney Creighton 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Makur Maker Pacific Academy (CA) 7-0 / HS 40-Undrafted
Sandro Mamukelashvili Seton Hall 6-11 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Tre Mann Florida 6-4 / Fr. 50-Undrafted
Nico Mannion Arizona 6-3 / Fr. 8-18
Naji Marshall Xavier 6-7 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Kenyon Martin Jr.. IMG Academy (FL) 6-7 / HS Likely Undrafted
Remy Martin Arizona State 6-0 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Tyrese Maxey Kentucky 6-3 / Fr. 12-25
Mac McClung Georgetown 6-2 / So. Likely Undrafted
Jaden McDaniels Washington 6-9 / Fr. 10-25
Isiaha Mike SMU 6-8 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Isaiah Miller UNCG 6-0 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Matt Mitchell San Diego State 6-6 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
EJ Montgomery Kentucky 6-10 / So. 50-Undrafted
Andrew Nembhard Florida 6-5 / So. 50-Undrafted
Aaron Nesmith Vanderbilt 6-6 / So. 18-35
Zeke Nnaji Arizona 6-11 / Fr. 18-35
Obadiah Noel Massachusetts-Lowell 6-4 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jordan Nwora Louisville 6-7 / Jr. 25-50
Onyeka Okongwu USC 6-9 / Fr. 4-12
Isaac Okoro Auburn 6-6 / Fr. 5-12
Elijah Olaniyi Stony Brook 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Daniel Oturu Minnesota 6-10 / So. 8-18
Reggie Perry Mississippi State 6-10 / So. 20-40
Filip Petrusev Gonzaga 6-11 / So. 25-50
John Petty Jr. Alabama 6-5 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Nate Pierre-Louis Temple 6-4 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Xavier Pinson Missouri 6-2 / So. Likely Undrafted
Yves Pons Tennessee 6-6 / Jr. 40-Undrafted
Immanuel Quickley Kentucky 6-3 / So. 25-45
Darius Quisenberry Youngstown State 6-1 / So. Likely Undrafted
Jahmius Ramsey Texas Tech 6-4 / Fr. 18-35
Paul Reed Jr. DePaul 6-9 / Jr. 35-Undrafted
Nick Richards Kentucky 6-11 / Jr. 40-Undrafted
Colbey Ross Pepperdine 6-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Fatts Russell Rhode Island 5-10 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Joe Saterfield Ranger CC (TX) 6-4 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
Jay Scrubb John A. Logan College (IL) 6-6 / So. 28-55
Aamir Simms Clemson 6-9 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Javonte Smart LSU 6-4 / So. Likely Undrafted
Chris Smith UCLA 6-9 / Jr. 30-50
Collin Smith UCF 6-11 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jalen Smith Maryland 6-10 / So. 25-50
Justin Smith Indiana 6-7 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Mitchell Smith Missouri 6-10 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Stef Smith Vermont 6-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Ben Stanley Hampton 6-6 / So. Likely Undrafted
Cassius Stanley Duke 6-6 / Fr. 28-50
Isaiah Stewart Washington 6-9 / Fr. 18-35
Parker Stewart UT-Martin 6-5 / So. Likely Undrafted
Terry Taylor Austin Peay 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
MaCio Teague Baylor 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Tyrell Terry Stanford 6-1 / Fr. 25-40
Justin Thomas Morehead State 5-11 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Ethan Thompson Oregon State 6-5 / Jr. 50-Undrafted
Xavier Tillman Sr. Michigan State 6-8 / Jr. 45-Undrafted
Jeremiah Tilmon Missouri 6-10 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Obi Toppin Dayton 6-9 / So. 2-8
Jordan Tucker Butler 6-7 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Devin Vassell Florida State 6-6 / So. 8-18
Alonzo Verge Jr. Arizona State 6-3 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Chris Vogt Cincinnati 7-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
CJ Walker Ohio State 6-1 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Trendon Watford LSU 6-9 / Fr. 40-Undrafted
Ibi Watson Dayton 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Nick Weatherspoon Mississippi State 6-2 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Kaleb Wesson Ohio State 6-9 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Jarrod West Marshall 5-11 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Romello White Arizona State 6-8 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Kahlil Whitney Kentucky 6-6 / Fr. Likely Undrafted
DeAndre Williams Evansville 6-9 / So. Likely Undrafted
Emmitt Williams LSU 6-6 / So. Likely Undrafted
Keith Williams Cincinnati 6-5 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Patrick Williams Florida State 6-8 / Fr. 12-35
James Wiseman Memphis 7-1 / Fr. 2-5
Robert Woodard II Mississippi State 6-7 / So. Likely Undrafted
McKinley Wright IV Colorado 6-0 / Jr. Likely Undrafted
Omer Yurtseven Georgetown 7-0 / Jr. 40-Undrafted

Following is the list of (42) international players who have applied for early entry into the 2020 NBA Draft:

Player Team/Country of Team Height Status
Berke Atar MZT Skopje (Macedonia) 6-11 1999 DOB
Deni Avdija Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 6-8 2001 DOB
Brancou Badio Barcelona (Spain) 6-3 1999 DOB
Darko Bajo Split (Croatia) 6-10 1999 DOB
Philippe Bayehe Roseto (Italy) 6-9 1999 DOB
Marek Blazevic Rytas (Lithuania) 6-10 2001 DOB
Adrian Bogucki Radom (Poland) 7-1 1999 DOB
Leandro Bolmaro Barcelona (Spain) 6-6 2000 DOB
Vinicius Da Silva Prat (Spain) 7-0 2001 DOB
Henri Drell Pesaro (Italy) 6-9 2000 DOB
Imru Duke Zentro Basket (Spain) 6-8 1999 DOB
Michele Ebeling Kleb Ferrara (Italy) 6-9 1999 DOB
Paul Eboua Pesaro (Italy) 6-8 2000 DOB
Osas Ehigiator Fuenlabrada (Spain) 6-10 1999 DOB
Joel Ekamba Limoges (France) 6-5 2001 DOB
Selim Fofana Neuchatel (Switzerland) 6-3 1999 DOB
Miguel Gonzalez Baskonia (Spain) 6-7 1999 DOB
Killian Hayes Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) 6-5 2001 DOB
Sehmus Hazer Bandirma (Turkey) 6-3 1999 DOB
Rokas Jokubaitis Zalgiris (Lithuania) 6-4 2000 DOB
Georgios Kalaitzakis Nevezis (Lithuania) 6-8 1999 DOB
Vit Krejci Zaragoza (Spain) 6-8 2000 DOB
Arturs Kurucs VEF Riga (Latvia) 6-3 2000 DOB
Dut Mabor Roseto (Italy) 7-1 2001 DOB
Yam Madar Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) 6-2 2000 DOB
Theo Maledon ASVEL (France) 6-4 2001 DOB
Karim Mane Vanier (Canada) 6-5 2000 DOB
Sergi Martinez Barcelona (Spain) 6-8 1999 DOB
Nikola Miskovic Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-10 1999 DOB
Aristide Mouaha Roseto (Italy ) 6-3 2000 DOB
Caio Pacheco Bahia Basket (Argentina) 6-3 1999 DOB
Joel Parra Joventut (Spain) 6-8 2000 DOB
Aleksej Pokusevski Olympiacos (Greece) 7-0 2001 DOB
Sander Raieste Kalev/Cramo (Estonia) 6-9 1999 DOB
Nikolaos Rogkavopoulos AEK (Greece) 6-8 2001 DOB
Yigitcan Saybir Anadolu Efes (Turkey) 6-7 1999 DOB
Njegos Sikiras Fuenlabrada (Spain) 6-9 1999 DOB
Marko Simonovic Mega Bemax (Serbia) 6-11 1999 DOB
Mouhamed Thiam Nanterre (France) 6-9 2001 DOB
Uros Trifunovic Partizan (Serbia) 6-7 2000 DOB
Arnas Velicka Prienai (Lithuania) 6-4 1999 DOB
Andrii Voinalovych Khimik (Ukraine) 6-10 1999 DOB
Facebooktwitterredditmail

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.