2019 NBA Draft Early Entry Withdrawals

Fri, 05/31/2019 - 2:41pm

The 2019 NBA Draft takes place on June 20th. Here are the official withdrawals from this year's Early Entry list. The International early entrants have until 10 days before the draft to submit their decisions.

Withdrawals

Player
Milan Acquaah 6-3 195 PG/SG Cal Baptist So.
Bryce Aiken 6-0 175 PG Harvard Jr.
Al-Wajid Aminu 6-7 North Florida Jr.
Desmond Bane 6-5 215 SG TCU Jr.
Charles Bassey 6-10 245 C Western Kentucky Fr.
Troy Baxter Jr. 6-8 200 PF FGCU So.
Kerry Blackshear Jr. 6-10 250 PF/C Virginia Tech Jr.
Phil Bledsoe 6-6 Glenville State (WV) Jr.
DaQuan Bracey 5-11 175 PG Louisiana Tech Jr.
Keith Braxton 6-4 St. Francis (PA) Jr.
Nico Carvacho 6-11 Colorado State Jr.
Yoeli Childs 6-8 225 SF BYU Jr.
RJ Cole 6-1 175 PG Howard So.
Anthony Cowan 6-0 170 PG Maryland Jr.
Jarron Cumberland 6-5 215 SG/SF Cincinnati Jr.
Caleb Daniels 6-4 Tulane So.
Tulio Da Silva 6-8 Missouri St. Jr.
Javin DeLaurier 6-9 235 PF Duke Jr.
Silvio De Sousa 6-8 250 PF Kansas So.
Mamadi Diakite 6-9 230 PF Virginia Jr.
Alpha Diallo 6-7 215 SF Providence Jr.
James Dickey 6-10 UNCG Jr.
David DiLeo 6-7 Central Michigan Jr.
Davon Dillard 6-5 Shaw (NC) Jr.
Devon Dotson 6-2 185 PG Kansas Fr.
Aljami Durham 6-4 Indiana So.
CJ Elleby 6-6 185 SG/SF Washington St. Fr.
Steven Enoch 6-10 250 C Louisville Jr.
Jaylen Fisher 6-2 195 PG TCU Jr.
Savion Flagg 6-7 Texas A&M So.
Eugene German 6-0 185 PG Northern Illinois Jr.
TJ Gibbs 6-3 Notre Dame Jr.
Quentin Goodin 6-4 195 PG Xavier Jr.
Tony Goodwin II 6-6 Redemption Christian Acad. HSSr.
Kellan Grady 6-5 195 SG Davidson So.
Devonte Green 6-3 185 PG/SG Indiana Jr.
Quentin Grimes 6-4 210 SG Kansas Fr.
Jon Axel Gudmundsson 6-5 190 PG Davidson Jr.
Jerrick Harding 6-1 170 PG Weber St. Jr.
Kevon Harris 6-6 Stephen F. Austin Jr.
Jayce Johnson 7-0 Utah Jr.
Markell Johnson 6-2 180 PG NC State
Tyrique Jones 6-9 235 PF Xavier Jr.
Nathan Knight 6-10 235 C William & Mary Jr.
Anthony Lamb Vermont
AJ Lawson 6-4 190 PG South Carolina Fr.
Tevin Mack 6-6 225 SG/SF Alabama Sr.
Malik Maitland 5-9 PG Bethune-Cookman Jr.
Jermaine Marrow 6-0 180 PG Hampton Jr.
Naji Marshall 6-7 220 SG/SF Xavier So.
Skylar Mays 6-4 205 SG LSU Jr.
Davion Mintz 6-3 Creighton Jr.
EJ Montgomery 6-10 230 PF Kentucky Fr.
Andrew Nembhard 6-5 190 PG Florida Fr.
Joel Ntambwe 6-9 UNLV Fr.
Jordan Nwora 6-7 225 SF Louisville So.
Devonte Patterson 6-7 Prairie View A&M Jr.
Reggie Perry 6-8 230 PF Mississippi St.
Filip Petrusev 6-11 230 C Gonzaga Fr.
Jalen Pickett 6-4 190 SG Siena Fr.
Cletrell Pope 6-9 Bethune-Cookman Jr.
Nik Popovic 6-11 Boston College Jr.
Myles Powell 6-2 205 SG Seton Hall Jr.
Payton Pritchard 6-2 190 PG Oregon Jr.
Neemias Queta 6-11 240 C Utah State Fr.
Nick Richards 6-11 230 C Kentucky So.
LaQuincy Rideau 6-1 South Florida Jr.
Kevin Samuel 6-11 TCU Fr.
Paul Scruggs 6-3 200 PG Xavier So.
Josh Sharkey 5-10 Samford Jr.
Javonte Smart 6-4 190 PG/SG LSU Fr.
Justin Smith 6-7 Indiana So.
Derrik Smits 7-1 240 C Valparaiso Jr.
Xavier Sneed 6-5 200 SG Kansas St. Jr.
Lamar Stevens 6-7 230 SF/PF Penn State Jr.
Marlon Taylor 6-6 LSU Jr.
Ethan Thompson 6-5 Oregon St. So.
Killian Tillie 6-10 220 PF Gonzaga Jr.
Donnie Tillman Utah
Tres Tinkle 6-8 225 SF Oregon St. Jr.
Obi Toppin 6-9 220 PF Dayton Fr.
Justin Turner 6-4 Bowling Green So.
Kaleb Wesson 6-9 270 C Ohio St. So.
Jimmy Whitt 6-3 175 PG SMU Jr.
Joe Wieskamp 6-6 205 SG Iowa Fr.
Charles Williams 6-6 190 SG Howard Jr.
Emmitt Williams 6-6 225 SF/PF LSU Fr.
Holland Woods II 6-0 Portland State So.

Official Early Enties (staying in)

Player
Nickeil Alexander Walker 6-5 205 SG Virginia Tech So.
RJ Barrett 6-7 210 SG Duke Fr.
Tyus Battle 6-6 205 SG Syracuse Jr.
Darius Bazley 6-9 200 SF/PF High School 1998
Bol Bol 7-2 235 C Oregon Fr.
Marques Bolden 6-11 250 C Duke Jr.
Jordan Bone 6-2 180 PG Tennessee Jr.
Brian Bowen 6-7 200 SF Sydney Kings 1998
Ky Bowman 6-1 190 PG Boston College Jr.
Ignas Brazdeikis 6-7 225 SF Michigan Fr.
Oshae Brissett 6-8 210 SF Syracuse So.
Armoni Brooks 6-3 195 PG/SG Houston Jr.
Charlie Brown 6-7 200 SG St. Joseph's So.
Moses Brown 7-1 245 C UCLA Fr.
Brandon Clarke 6-8 220 PF/C Gonzaga Jr.
Nicolas Claxton 6-11 220 PF Georgia So.
Amir Coffey 6-7 205 SG/SF Minnesota Jr.
Tyler Cook 6-8 255 PF Iowa Jr.
Jarrett Culver 6-6 195 SG Texas Tech So.
Aubrey Dawkins 6-6 205 SG/SF Central Florida Jr.
Luguentz Dort 6-4 220 SG Arizona St. Fr.
Jason Draggs 6-9 Lee College (TX) Fr.
Carsen Edwards 6-0 200 PG Purdue Jr.
Bruno Fernando 6-10 245 C Maryland So.
Daniel Gafford 6-10 230 PF/C Arkansas So.
Darius Garland 6-2 175 PG Vanderbilt Fr.
Kyle Guy 6-2 175 PG/SG Virginia Jr.
Rui Hachimura 6-8 235 SF/PF Gonzaga Jr.
Jaylen Hands 6-3 180 PG UCLA So.
Jared Harper 5-10 170 PG Auburn So.
Jaxson Hayes 6-11 220 PF/C Texas Fr.
Dewan Hernandez 6-10 235 C Miami Jr.
Tyler Herro 6-5 195 SG Kentucky Fr.
Amir Hinton 6-5 190 SG Shaw Jr.
Jaylen Hoard 6-8 220 SF/PF Wake Forest Fr.
Daulton Hommes 6-8 215 SF Point Loma Jr.
Talen Horton Tucker 6-4 230 SG/SF Iowa St. Fr.
DeAndre Hunter 6-7 225 SF/PF Virginia So.
Vance Jackson 6-9 235 PF New Mexico So.
Ty Jerome 6-5 200 PG Virginia Jr.
Keldon Johnson 6-6 215 SG/SF Kentucky Fr.
Mfiondu Kabengele 6-10 250 PF/C Florida St. So.
Sacha Killeya Jones 6-11 NC State Jr.
Louis King 6-8 205 SF Oregon Fr.
VJ King 6-6 190 SF Louisville Jr.
Sagaba Konate 6-8 250 PF/C West Virginia Jr.
Martin Krampelj 6-9 Creighton Jr.
Romeo Langford 6-6 210 SG Indiana Fr.
Cameron Lard 6-9 PF Iowa State So.
Dedric Lawson 6-8 235 PF Kansas Jr.
Jalen Lecque 6-3 190 PG/SG NC State HSSr.
Jacob Ledoux 6-3 Texas-Permian Basin Jr.
Nassir Little 6-6 220 SF North Carolina Fr.
Trevor Manuel 6-9 Olivet (MI) Jr.
Charles Matthews 6-6 205 SG Michigan Jr.
Jalen McDaniels 6-10 195 PF San Diego St. So.
Ja Morant 6-3 175 PG Murray St. So.
Kouat Noi 6-7 205 SF TCU So.
Zach Norvell 6-5 205 SG Gonzaga So.
Jaylen Nowell 6-4 200 PG/SG Washington So.
Chuma Okeke 6-8 235 SF/PF Auburn So.
KZ Okpala 6-8 195 SG/SF Stanford So.
Miye Oni 6-6 210 SG Yale Jr.
Lamar Peters 6-0 Mississippi St. Jr.
Shamorie Ponds 6-1 175 PG St. Johns Jr.
Jordan Poole 6-4 195 SG Michigan So.
Jontay Porter 6-11 240 C Missouri So.
Kevin Porter 6-5 220 SG/SF USC Fr.
Brandon Randolph 6-5 180 SG Arizona Jr.
Cameron Reddish 6-7 215 SG/SF Duke Fr.
Isaiah Reese 6-5 185 PG Canisius Jr.
Naz Reid 6-10 250 C LSU Fr.
Austin Robinson 6-2 Kentucky Christian So.
Isaiah Roby 6-8 230 SF/PF Nebraska Jr.
Ayinde Russell 6-3 Morehouse Jr.
Samir Sehic 6-9 235 PF Tulane Jr.
Simi Shittu 6-10 240 PF Vanderbilt Fr.
Nike Sibande 6-4 185 SG Miami (OH) So.
Justin Simon 6-5 205 SG St. John's Jr.
Dmarcus Simonds 6-3 195 PG/SG Georgia St. Jr.
Jalen Sykes 6-5 St. Clair College (Canada) Jr.
Jeremiah Tilmon 6-10 240 PF/C Missouri So.
Rayjon Tucker 6-5 210 SG Arkansas-Little Rock Jr.
Nick Ward 6-8 250 PF Michigan State Jr.
PJ Washington 6-8 235 PF Kentucky So.
Tremont Waters 5-10 170 LSU So.
Coby White 6-5 185 PG/SG North Carolina Fr.
Lindell Wigginton 6-2 190 PG Iowa St. So.
Kris Wilkes 6-8 215 SF UCLA So.
Grant Williams 6-7 240 PF Tennessee Jr.
Zion Williamson 6-6 280 PF Duke Fr.
Kenny Wooten 6'9 235 PF Oregon So.


International Prospects

Dikembe Andre 6-9 Paulistano (Brazil) 1999 DOB
Darko Bajo 6-10 Cedevita (Croatia) 1999 DOB
Aleksander Balcerowski 7-1 Gran Canaria (Spain) 2000 DOB
Goga Bitadze 6-11 250 C Mega Bemax 1999
Vrenz Bleijenbergh 6-9 Antwerp (Belgium) 2000 DOB
Adrian Bogucki 7-1 Radom (Poland) 1999 DOB
Leandro Bolmaro 6-6 Barcelona (Spain) 2000 DOB
Ognjen Carapic 6-4 Mega Bemax (Serbia) 1998 DOB
Leo Cizmic 6-8 Girona (Spain) 1998 DOB
Digue Diawara 6-9 Pau Orthez (France) 1998 DOB
Nenad Dimitrijevic 6-1 Joventut (Spain) 1998 DOB
Felipe Dos Anjos 7-2 Melilla (Spain) 1998 DOB
Yago Dos Santos 5-10 Paulistano (Brazil) 1999 DOB
Sekou Doumbouya 6-9 230 SF/PF Limoges CSP 2000
Henri Drell 6-9 Baunach (Germany) 2000 DOB
Paul Eboua 6-7 210 SF Stella Azzurra 2000
Osas Ehigiator 6-10 Fuenlabrada (Spain) 1999 DOB
Biram Faye 6-9 225 SF/PF Gran Canaria 2000
Ivan Fevrier 6-9 Levallois (France) 1999 DOB
Aleix Font 6-4 Barcelona (Spain) 1998 DOB
Philipp Herkenhoff 6-10 Vechta (Germany) 1999 DOB
Dalibor Ilic 6-8 Igokea (Bosnia) 2000 DOB
Matas Jogela 6-6 Dzukija (Lithuania) 1998 DOB
Panagiotis Kalaitzakis 6-6 Holargos (Greece) 1999 DOB
Mate Kalajzic 6-2 Split (Croatia) 1998 DOB
Lukasz Kolenda 6-5 Trefl Sopot (Poland) 1999 DOB
Marcos Louzada Silva 6-5 Franca (Brazil) 1999 DOB
Andrija Marjanovic 6-8 Mega Bemax (Serbia) 1999 DOB
Gytis Masiulis 6-9 Neptunas (Lithuania) 1998 DOB
Jonas Mattisseck 6-5 Alba Berlin (Germany) 2000 DOB
William McDowell White 6-5 Baunach (Germany) 1998 DOB
Nikita Mikhailovskii 6-8 180 SG/SF Russia 2000
Nikola Miskovic 6-10 Mega Bemax (Serbia) 1999 DOB
Adam Mokoka 6-5 200 SG Mega Bemax (Serbia) 1998 DOB
Muhaymin Mustafa 6-5 Tofas (Turkey) 1999 DOB
Toni Nakic 6-8 Sibenik (Croatia) 1999 DOB
Abdoulaye NDoye 6-7 200 France 1998
Tanor Ngom 7-2 210 C Canada 1998
Joshua Obiesie 6-6 190 SF Wurzburg (Germany) 2000 DOB
David Okeke 6-8 Fiat Torino (Italy) 1998 DOB
Louis Olinde 6-10 190 SF Brose Baskets (Germany) 1998 DOB
Zoran Paunovic 6-7 FMP (Serbia) 2000 DOB
Dino Radoncic 6-8 Murcia (Spain) 1999 DOB
Sander Raieste 6-8 Baskonia (Spain) 1999 DOB
Neal Sako 6-10 Levallois (France) 1998 DOB
Luka Samanic 6-10 210 PF Olimpija Ljubljana 2000
Tadas Sedekerskis 6-9 215 SF Lithuania 1998
Njegos Sikiras 6-9 Tormes (Spain) 1999 DOB
Borisa Simanic 7-0 220 PF Serbia 1998
Deividas Sirvydis 6-8 195 SF Lithuania 2000
Khadim Sow 6-11 ASVEL (France) 1999 DOB
Filip Stanic 6-10 Mega Bemax (Serbia) 1998 DOB
Michael Uchendu 6-10 Coruna (Spain) 1998 DOB
Bastien Vautier 6-11 Nancy (France) 1998 DOB
Arnas Velicka 6-4 Tartu Ulikool (Estonia) 1999 DOB
Warren Woghiren 6-10 Cholet (France) 1998 DOB
Arturs Zagars 6-3 Joventut (Spain) 2000 DOB
Yovel Zoosman 6-7 200 SG Israel 1998
RSS: Syndicate content