247 NCAA players and 36 Internationals announced their named for the 2022 NBA draft. Under NCAA rules, in order to retain college basketball eligibility, college players who have entered the NBA Draft 2022 must withdraw by Wednesday, June 1.

NCAA Early Entries
Max Abmas Oral Roberts 6-1 Junior
Efe Abogidi Washington State 6-10 Sophomore
Jalen Adaway St. Bonaventure 6-5 Senior
Ochai Agbaji Kansas 6-5 Senior
Fardaws Aimaq Utah Valley 6-11 Junior
James Akinjo Baylor 6-1 Senior
Kaodirichi Akobundu Ehiogu UT Arlington 6-9 Junior
Emmanuel Akot Boise State 6-8 Senior
Theo Akwuba Louisiana 6-11 Senior
Teddy Allen New Mexico State 6-6 Senior
Tez Allen Southern Oregon 6-5 Senior
Keve Aluma Virginia Tech 6-9 Senior
Avery Anderson III Oklahoma State 6-3 Junior
Eric Ayala Maryland 6-5 Senior
Marcus Azor UMass Dartmouth 6-2 Senior
David Azore UT Arlington 6-4 Senior
Patrick Baldwin Jr. Milwaukee 6-9 Freshman
Paolo Banchero Duke 6-10 Freshman
Emmanuel Bandoumel SMU 6-4 Senior
Evan Battey Colorado 6-8 Senior
Khalif Battle Temple 6-5 Junior
Damion Baugh TCU 6-4 Junior
Justin Bean Utah State 6-7 Senior
Jules Bernard UCLA 6-6 Senior
Jamal Bieniemy UTEP 6-5 Senior
Marcus Bingham Jr. Michigan State 6-11 Senior
James Bishop George Washington 6-2 Junior
Henry Blair Jr. Bob Jones (SC) 6-3 Junior
Buddy Boeheim Syracuse 6-6 Senior
Rasir Bolton Gonzaga 6-3 Senior
Mike Bothwell Furman 6-3 Senior
Souley Boum UTEP 6-3 Senior
Luka Brajkovic Davidson 6-10 Senior
Malaki Branham Ohio State 6-5 Freshman
Christian Braun Kansas 6-6 Junior
Izaiah Brockington Iowa State 6-4 Senior
Keion Brooks Jr. Kentucky 6-7 Junior
Johni Broome Morehead State 6-10 Sophomore
Gabe Brown Michigan State 6-7 Senior
Jordan Brown Louisiana 6-11 Junior
Kendall Brown Baylor 6-8 Freshman
Tevin Brown Murray State 6-5 Senior
Tyler Burton Richmond 6-7 Junior
John Butler Jr. Florida State 7-1 Freshman
Jared Bynum Providence 5-10 Junior
Maurice Calloo Oregon State 6-10 Senior
Toumani Camara Dayton 6-8 Junior
Dylan Cardwell Auburn 6-11 Sophomore
Donald Carey Georgetown 6-5 Senior
Sincere Carry Kent State 6-1 Junior
Xavier Castaneda Akron 6-1 Senior
Julian Champagnie St. John’s 6-8 Junior
Kennedy Chandler Tennessee 6-0 Freshman
Max Christie Michigan State 6-6 Freshman
Kofi Cockburn Illinois 7-0 Junior
RJ Cole Connecticut 6-1 Senior
Vince Cole Coastal Carolina 6-6 Senior
Yuri Collins St. Louis 6-0 Junior
George Conditt IV Iowa State 6-10 Senior
Jalen Cook Tulane 6-0 Sophomore
Johnny Davis Wisconsin 6-5 Sophomore
Kendric Davis SMU 5-11 Senior
JD Davison Alabama 6-3 Freshman
Antonio Daye Fordham 6-1 Senior
Darius Days LSU 6-7 Senior
Dhieu Deing UTSA 6-5 Junior
Jaiden Delaire Stanford 6-9 Senior
Adrian Delph Appalachian State 6-3 Senior
Michael Devoe Georgia Tech 6-5 Senior
Moussa Diabate Michigan 6-11 Freshman
Dylan Disu Texas 6-9 Junior
Jalen Duren Memphis 6-11 Freshman
Anthony Duruji Florida 6-7 Senior
Tari Eason LSU 6-8 Sophomore
Kyler Edwards Houston 6-4 Senior
Boogie Ellis USC 6-3 Junior
Keon Ellis Alabama 6-6 Senior
Aaron Estrada Hofstra 6-4 Junior
Tyson Etienne Wichita State 6-2 Junior
Francis “BJ" Fitzgerald Virginia State 6-6 Junior
Adam Flagler Baylor 6-3 Junior
Allen Flanigan Auburn 6-6 Junior
Javon Freeman-Liberty DePaul 6-4 Senior
Joe French Bethune-Cookman 6-5 Sophomore
Both Gach Utah 6-6 Senior
Gideon George BYU 6-6 /> [Player: Ques Glover Samford 5-11 Junior
Jacob Grandison Illinois 6-6 Senior
AJ Green Northern Iowa 6-4 Junior
Tykei Greene Stony Brook 6-4 Senior
AJ Griffin Duke 6-6 Freshman
Quincy Guerrier Oregon 6-7 Junior
Mouhamed Gueye Washington State 6-11 Freshman
Jordan Hall St. Joseph’s 6-7 Sophomore
Bryce Hamilton UNLV 6-4 Senior
Ron Harper Jr. Rutgers 6-6 Senior
DJ Harvey Detroit 6-6 Senior
Jericole Hellems North Carolina State 6-7 Senior
Cedric Henderson Jr. Campbell 6-6 Senior
D’Moi Hodge Cleveland State 6-4 Senior
Chet Holmgren Gonzaga 7-0 Freshman
Jaelen House New Mexico 6-0 Junior
Caleb Houstan Michigan 6-8 Freshman
Trevor Hudgins Northwest Missouri State 6-0 Senior
Bodie Hume Northern Colorado 6-6 Senior
Eric Hunter Jr. Purdue 6-4 Senior
Austin Hutcherson Illinois 6-6 Junior
Harrison Ingram Stanford 6-8 Freshman
Jaden Ivey Purdue 6-4 Sophomore
Trayce Jackson-Davis Indiana 6-9 Junior
Josiah Jordan James Tennessee 6-6 Junior
Drake Jeffries Wyoming 6-5 Senior
Deante Johnson Cleveland State 6-9 Senior
Justin Johnson Texas-Rio Grande Valley 6-6 Senior
Andrew Jones Texas 6-4 Senior
DeVante' Jones Michigan 6-1 Senior
Jaden Jones Rutgers 6-8 Freshman
Johnny Juzang UCLA 6-6 Junior
Trevor Keels Duke 6-4 Freshman
Andre Kelly California 6-8 Senior
Walker Kessler Auburn 7-1 Sophomore
Noah Kirkwood Harvard 6-7 Senior
Peter Kiss Bryant 6-5 Senior
Christian Koloko Arizona 7-1 Junior
Daylen Kountz Northern Colorado 6-4 Senior
DeMarr Langford Jr. Boston College 6-5 Sophomore
Jake LaRavia Wake Forest 6-8 Junior
Nate Laszewski Notre Dame 6-10 Senior
Hyunjung Lee Davidson 6-7 Junior
Justin Lewis Marquette 6-7 Sophomore
EJ Liddell Ohio State 6-7 Junior
Kenneth Lofton Jr. Louisiana Tech 6-8 Sophomore
Kyle Lofton St. Bonaventure 6-3 Senior
BJ Mack Wofford 6-8 Junior
Hunter Maldonado Wyoming 6-7 Senior
Tyrese Martin Connecticut 6-6 Senior
Bennedict Mathurin Arizona 6-6 Sophomore
Matthew Mayer Baylor 6-9 Senior
Josh Mballa Buffalo 6-7 Senior
Caleb McConnell Rutgers 6-7 Senior
David McCormack Kansas 6-10 Senior
Kevin McCullar Texas Tech 6-6 Junior
Bryce McGowens Nebraska 6-7 Freshman
Trey McGowens Nebraska 6-4 Senior
Nathan Mensah San Diego State 6-10 Senior
Justin Minaya Providence 6-6 Senior
Josh Minott Memphis 6-8 Freshman
Isaiah Mobley USC 6-10 Junior
Aminu Mohammed Georgetown 6-5 Freshman
Iverson Molinar Mississippi State 6-3 Junior
Isaih Moore Southern Mississippi 6-10 Senior
Omari Moore San Jose State 6-6 Junior
Wendell Moore Jr. Duke 6-5 Junior
Isiaih Mosley Missouri State 6-5 Junior
Bryson Mozone USC Upstate 6-6 Senior
Isaiah Mucius Wake Forest 6-8 Senior
Caleb Murphy South Florida 6-4 Sophomore
Grayson Murphy Belmont 6-3 Senior
Dwight Murray Jr. Rider 6-0 Senior
Joel Murray Long Beach State 6-0 Senior
Keegan Murray Iowa 6-8 Sophomore
Kris Murray Iowa 6-8 Sophomore
Nick Muszynski Belmont 6-11 Senior
Justyn Mutts Virginia Tech 6-7 Senior
Pete Nance Northwestern 6-10 Senior
KC Ndefo St. Peter’s 6-7 Senior
Andrew Nembhard Gonzaga 6-5 Senior
JoirDon Karl Nicholas Texas Southern 6-9 Senior
JD Notae Arkansas 6-1 Senior
Ike Obiagu Seton Hall 7-2 Senior
Josh Oduro George Mason 6-9 Junior
Gus Okafor Southeastern Louisiana 6-6 Junior
Edward Oliver Hampton South Carolina State 6-8 Senior
Shareef O'Neal LSU 6-10 Junior
Nick Ongenda DePaul 6-11 Junior
Malik Osborne Florida State 6-9 Senior
Osayi Osifo Jacksonville 6-7 Senior
Osun Osunniyi St. Bonaventure 6-10 Senior
Nijel Pack Kansas State 6-0 Sophomore
Drew Peterson USC 6-9 Senior
Scotty Pippen Jr.. Vanderbilt 6-3 Junior
Anthony Polite Florida State 6-6 Senior
Zyon Pullin UC-Riverside 6-4 Junior
Lester Quinones Memphis 6-5 Junior
Courtney Ramey Texas 6-3 Senior
MJ Randolph Florida A&M 6-4 Senior
Eric Reed Jr. Southeast Missouri State 6-2 Senior
AJ Reeves Providence 6-6 Senior
Jared Rhoden Seton Hall 6-6 Senior
Will Richardson Oregon 6-5 Senior
Orlando Robinson Fresno State 7-0 Junior
David Roddy Colorado State 6-5 Junior
Ryan Rollins Toledo 6-4 Sophomore
Marcus Sasser Houston 6-1 Junior
Baylor Scheierman South Dakota State 6-6 Junior
Dereon Seabron North Carolina State 6-7 Sophomore
Ronaldo Segu Buffalo 6-0 Senior
Khalil Shabazz San Francisco 6-1 Senior
Jaden Shackelford Alabama 6-3 Junior
Shaedon Sharpe Kentucky 6-6 Freshman
Marcus Shaver Boise State 6-2 Senior
Grant Sherfield Nevada 6-2 Junior
Kevin Simon UT Martin 6-3 Junior
Jaylen Sims UNC-Wilmington 6-6 Senior
Jalen Slawson Furman 6-7 Senior
Jabari Smith Auburn 6-10 Freshman
Jamari Smith Queens University (NC) 6-8 Junior
Malachi Smith Chattanooga 6-4 Junior
Terquavion Smith North Carolina State 6-4 Freshman
Jeremy Sochan Baylor 6-9 Freshman
Amadou Sow Santa Barbara 6-9 Senior
Seth Stanley Hendrix College (AR) 6-7 Senior
Gabe Stefanini San Francisco 6-3 Senior
Sasha Stefanovic Purdue 6-5 Senior
Julian Strawther Gonzaga 6-7 Sophomore
Cole Swider Syracuse 6-9 Senior
AJ Taylor Grambling 6-6 Junior
Dalen Terry Arizona 6-7 Sophomore
Drew Timme Gonzaga 6-10 Junior
Au'Diese Toney Arkansas 6-6 Senior
Jacob Toppin Kentucky 6-9 Junior
Ryan Turell Yeshiva (NY) 6-7 Senior
Santiago Vescovi Tennessee 6-3 Junior
Jabari Walker Colorado 6-9 Sophomore
Jordan Walker UAB 5-11 Senior
Dallas Walton Wake Forest 7-0 Senior
Kerwin Walton North Carolina 6-5 Sophomore
TyTy Washington Jr. Kentucky 6-3 Freshman
Peyton Watson UCLA 6-8 Freshman
Dominick Welch St. Bonaventure 6-5 Senior
Collin Welp UC Irvine 6-9 Senior
Blake Wesley Notre Dame 6-5 Freshman
Aaron Wheeler St. John’s 6-9 Senior
Khristien White Southwest Christian 6-3 Senior
DeAndre Williams Memphis 6-9 Senior
Donovan Williams UNLV 6-6 Junior
Jalen Williams Santa Clara 6-6 Junior
Jaylin Williams Arkansas 6-10 Sophomore
JeeNathan Williams Buffalo 6-5 Senior
KJ Williams Murray State 6-10 Senior
Mark Williams Duke 7-0 Sophomore
Trevion Williams Purdue 6-10 Senior
Vince Williams Jr. VCU 6-6 Senior
Daivien Williamson Wake Forest 6-2 Senior
Jalen Wilson Kansas 6-8 Junior
Isaiah Wong Miami 6-3 Junior
Jahmir Young Charlotte 6-2 Junior

The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2022:

Ibou Badji Lleida (Spain) 7-2 2002
Hugo Benitez Bourg (France) 6-3 2001
Hugo Besson New Zealand (Australia) 6-3 2001
Kay Bruhnke Bayreuth (Germany) 6-9 2001
Malcolm Cazalon Mega (Serbia) 6-6 2001
Ousmane Dieng New Zealand (Australia) 6-9 2003
Tom Digbeu Brisbane (Australia) 6-5 2001
Khalifa Diop Gran Canaria (Spain) 7-1 2002
Lovro Gnjidic Cibona (Croatia) 6-6 2001
Fallou Gueye US Ouakam (Senegal) 6-6 2003
Justus Hollatz Hamburg (Germany) 6-3 2001
Zvonimir Ivisic Podgorica (Montenegro) 7-2 2003
Millan Jimenez Valencia (Spain) 6-5 2002
Nikola Jovic Mega (Serbia) 6-10 2003
Ismael Kamagate Paris (France) 6-11 2001
Yannick Kraag Joventut (Spain) 6-8 2002
Zsombor Maronka Joventut (Spain) 6-10 2002
Karlo Matkovic Mega (Serbia) 6-10 2001
Leo Menalo Stella Azzurra (Italy) 6-10 2002
Mario Nakic Andorra (Spain) 6-7 2001
Yannick Nzosa Unicaja (Spain) 6-10 2003
Leonardo Okeke Monferrato (Italy) 6-9 2003
Jaime Pradilla Valencia (Spain) 6-9 2001
Gabriele Procida Fortitudo Bologna (Italy) 6-6 2002
Ziga Samar Fuenlabrada (Spain) 6-6 2001
Gui Santos Minas (Brazil) 6-8 2002
Pavel Savkov Baskonia (Spain) 6-7 2002
Luka Scuka Cedevita (Slovenia) 6-10 2002
Matteo Spagnolo Cremona (Italy) 6-4 2003
Emil Stoilov Estudiantes (Spain) 6-11 2002
Matthew Strazel ASVEL (France) 6-0 2002
Giorgos Tanoulis Promitheas (Greece) 6-11 2002
Luke Travers Perth (Australia) 6-7 2001
Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries Oostende (Belgium) 6-4 2001
Nicolas Vanel Monaco (France) 6-4 2003
Fedor Zugic Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany) 6-6 2003

Facebooktwitterredditmail

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.