share

2016 Official Early Entry List

Wed, 04/27/2016 - 4:48pm
NCAA Players

Player School Height Status
Abdul Malik Abu North Carolina State 6-8 Sophomore
Rosco Allen Stanford 6-9 Junior
Tony Anderson Southeast Missouri State 6-9 Freshman
BeeJay Anya North Carolina State 6-9 Junior
Brandon Austin Northwest Florida State 6-6 Sophomore
Ian Baker New Mexico State 6-0 Junior
Wade Baldwin IV Vanderbilt 6-3 Sophomore
Anthony Barber North Carolina State 6-2 Junior
VJ Beachem Notre Dame 6-8 Junior
Malik Beasley Florida State 6-5 Freshman
DeAndre Bembry St. Joseph's 6-6 Junior
Ben Bentil Providence 6-9 Sophomore
James Blackmon Jr. Indiana 6-4 Sophomore
Antonio Blakeney LSU 6-4 Freshman
Jaron Blossomgame Clemson 6-7 Junior
Trevon Bluiett Xavier 6-6 Sophomore
Amida Brimah Connecticut 7-0 Junior
Isaiah Briscoe Kentucky 6-3 Freshman
Dillon Brooks Oregon 6-7 Sophomore
Elijah Brown New Mexico 6-4 Sophomore
Jaylen Brown California 6-7 Freshman
Lamous Brown Utah State U-Eastern (CC) 7-0 Sophomore
Deonte Burton Iowa State 6-4 Junior
Antonio Campbell Ohio 6-10 Junior
Kareem Canty Auburn 6-0 Junior
Robert Carter Jr. Maryland 6-9 Junior
Marquese Chriss Washington 6-9 Freshman
Conor Clifford Washington State 7-0 Junior
Charles Cooke III Dayton 6-5 Junior
Bakari Copeland Maryland-Eastern Shore 6-6 Junior
Deyonta Davis Michigan State 6-10 Freshman
Moustapha Diagne Northwest Florida State 6-9 Freshman
Cheick Diallo Kansas 6-9 Freshman
Tyler Dorsey Oregon 6-4 Freshman
Dandre Downey Stillman College (AL) 6-9 Junior
Kris Dunn Providence 6-4 Junior
Vince Edwards Purdue 6-8 Sophomore
Henry Ellenson Marquette 6-11 Freshman
Kahlil Felder Oakland 5-9 Junior
Brannen Greene Kansas 6-7 Junior
Jimmy Hall Kent State 6-8 Junior
Daniel Hamilton Connecticut 6-7 Sophomore
Cedric Happi Noube Virginia Union 6-7 Junior
Jordan Hare Rhode Island 6-10 Junior
Josh Hart Villanova 6-5 Junior
Josh Hawkinson Washington State 6-10 Junior
Nigel Hayes Wisconsin 6-8 Junior
Brandon Ingram Duke 6-9 Freshman
Ike Iroegbu Washington State 6-2 Junior
Demetrius Jackson Notre Dame 6-1 Junior
Justin Jackson North Carolina 6-8 Sophomore
Julian Jacobs USC 6-4 Junior
Stefan Jankovic Hawaii 6-11 Junior
Anthony January Cal State-San Bernardino 6-8 Sophomore
Kris Jenkins Villanova 6-6 Junior
Que Johnson Washington State 6-5 Junior
Peter Jok Iowa 6-6 Junior
Damian Jones Vanderbilt 7-0 Junior
Derrick Jones Jr. UNLV 6-7 Freshman
Nikola Jovanovic USC 6-11 Junior
Moses Kingsley Arkansas 6-10 Junior
Travion Kirkendoll Centenary College (LA) 6-3 Sophomore
Skal Labissiere Kentucky 6-11 Freshman
Jermaine Lawrence Manhattan 6-10 Sophomore
Dedric Lawson Memphis 6-9 Freshman
Marcus Lee Kentucky 6-9 Junior
Thon Maker Orangeville Prep/Athlete Institute 7-0 Post-Graduate
Emmanuel Malou Yuba CC (CA) 6-9 Sophomore
Makai Mason Yale 6-1 Sophomore
Patrick McCaw UNLV 6-7 Sophomore
Zak McLaughlin Gadsden State CC (AL) 6-9 Freshman
Jahmal McMurray South Florida 6-0 Freshman
Kennedy Meeks North Carolina 6-10 Junior
Dallas Moore North Florida 6-1 Junior
Jalen Moore Utah State 6-9 Junior
Dejounte Murray Washington 6-5 Freshman
Jamal Murray Kentucky 6-4 Freshman
Mamadou Ndiaye UC-Irvine 7-6 Junior
Tyrell Nelson Gardner-Webb 6-7 Junior
Malik Newman Mississippi State 6-3 Freshman
Marc Eddy Norelia Florida Gulf Coast 6-8 Junior
Chris Obekpa St. John's 6-10 Junior
Goodluck Okonoboh UNLV 6-10 Sophomore
Cameron Oliver Nevada 6-8 Freshman
Chinanu Onuaku Louisville 6-10 Sophomore
Alec Peters Valparaiso 6-9 Junior
QJ Peterson VMI 6-0 Junior
Jakob Poeltl Utah 7-0 Sophomore
Malik Pope San Diego State 6-10 Sophomore
Rodney Purvis Connecticut 6-4 Junior
Tim Quarterman LSU 6-6 Junior
Jalen Reynolds Xavier 6-10 Junior
Malachi Richardson Syracuse 6-6 Freshman
Domantas Sabonis Gonzaga 6-11 Sophomore
Corey Sanders Jr. Rutgers 6-2 Freshman
Wayne Selden Jr. Kansas 6-5 Junior
Ingrid Sewa Arizona Western College (CC) 6-9 Sophomore
Pascal Siakam New Mexico State 6-9 Sophomore
Ben Simmons LSU 6-10 Freshman
Diamond Stone Maryland 6-11 Freshman
Caleb Swanigan Purdue 6-9 Freshman
Isaiah Taylor Texas 6-1 Junior
Rakish Taylor Anderson University (SC) 6-7 Junior
Ethan Telfair Idaho State 6-0 Junior
Trevor Thompson Ohio State 6-11 Sophomore
Melo Trimble Maryland 6-3 Sophomore
Tyler Ulis Kentucky 5-9 Sophomore
Aaron Valdes Hawaii 6-5 Junior
Maurice Watson Jr. Creighton 5-10 Junior
James Webb III Boise State 6-9 Junior
Andrew White III Nebraska 6-7 Junior
Isaiah Whitehead Seton Hall 6-4 Sophomore
Devin Williams West Virginia 6-9 Junior
Troy Williams Indiana 6-7 Junior
Alec Wintering Portland 5-11 Junior
Zeek Woodley Northwestern State 6-2 Junior
Stephen Zimmerman UNLV 7-0 Freshman

International Players
Player Team/Country of Team Height Status
Marko Arapovic Cedevita (Croatia) 6-9 1996 DOB
Ege Arar Galatasaray (Turkey) 6-9 1996 DOB
Edin Atic Spars Sarajevo (Bosnia) 6-7 1997 DOB
Gracin Bakumanya Antibes (France) 7-0 1997 DOB
Romaric Belemene Clinicas Rincon (Spain) 6-9 1997 DOB
Dragan Bender Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 7-0 1997 DOB
Metecan Birsen Istanbul BSB (Turkey) 6-9 1995 DOB
Axel Bouteille Chalon (France) 6-7 1995 DOB
Isaia Cordinier Denain (France) 6-5 1996 DOB
Petr Cornelie Le Mans (France) 6-11 1995 DOB
Ilimane Diop Laboral Kutxa (Spain) 6-11 1995 DOB
Youssoupha Fall Le Mans (France) 7-3 1995 DOB
Diego Flaccadori Trento (Italy) 6-5 1996 DOB
Michael Fusek Spirou (Belgium) 7-3 1995 DOB
Marko Guduric Crvena Zvezda (Serbia) 6-6 1995 DOB
Egemen Guven Karsiyaka (Turkey) 6-10 1996 DOB
Ludde Hakanson Sevilla (Spain) 6-3 1996 DOB
Juan Hernangomez Estudiantes (Spain) 6-9 1995 DOB
Ognjen Jaramaz Mega Leks (Serbia) 6-4 1995 DOB
Alpha Kaba Mega Leks (Serbia) 6-10 1996 DOB
Vincent Kesteloot Aalstar (Belgium) 6-7 1995 DOB
Furkan Korkmaz Efes (Turkey) 6-7 1997 DOB
Emircan Kosut Efes (Turkey) 7-1 1995 DOB
Mathias Lessort Chalon (France) 6-9 1995 DOB
Luc Loubaki Orleans (France) 6-3 1997 DOB
Timothe Luwawu Mega Leks (Serbia) 6-7 1995 DOB
Blaz Mesicek Union Olimpija (Slovenia) 6-6 1997 DOB
Aleksej Nikolic Brose Baskets (Germany) 6-3 1995 DOB
Georgios Papagiannis Panathinaikos (Greece) 7-2 1997 DOB
Adam Pechacek Koszalin (Poland) 6-10 1995 DOB
Petar Rakicevic Metalac (Serbia) 6-9 1995 DOB
Martynas Sajus Zalgiris (Lithuania) 6-9 1996 DOB
Jordan Sakho Torrelodones (Spain) 6-10 1997 DOB
Wesley Sena Bauru (Brazil) 6-11 1996 DOB
Kenan Sipahi Karsiyaka (Turkey) 6-6 1995 DOB
Nik Slavica Cibona (Croatia) 6-7 1997 DOB
Rolands Smits Fuenlabrada (Spain) 6-10 1995 DOB
Emir Sulejmanovic Barcelona (Spain) 6-9 1995 DOB
Berk Ugurlu Fenerbahce (Turkey) 6-3 1996 DOB
Alexander Vezenkov Barcelona (Spain) 6-9 1995 DOB
Guerschon Yabusele Rouen (France) 6-7 1995 DOB
Rade Zagorac Mega Leks (Serbia) 6-10 1995 DOB
Zhou Qi Xinjiang (China) 7-2 1996 DOB
Ante Zizic Cibona (Croatia) 6-11 1997 DOB
Ivica Zubac Mega Leks (Serbia) 7-0 1997 DOB
RSS: Syndicate content